Can you answer this question?

Join Alexa Answers and help make Alexa smarter. Get started

Food

Does vodka have gluten?


2 Answers

Most experts consider vodka to be gluten-free, even if it's distilled from gluten grains (wheat, barley, or rye). However, some people with celiac disease and non-celiac gluten sensitivity react to vodka made from gluten grains.

{{ relativeTimeResolver(1568186037811) }}

LIVE
Points points 51
Rating 0
Sign-in to view all answers

Similar Questions

Join Alexa Answers

Help make Alexa smarter and share your knowledge with the world

LEARN MORE