Food

What can you not eat during lent?

1 Answer

It is not acceptable to eat most meat during lent. However, eggs, milk, fish, grains, and fruits and vegetables are all allowed.

{{ relativeTimeResolver(1663006343134) }}

LIVE
Points points 72
Rating

Want to help make Alexa smarter?

Alexa was not able to answer this question until the person above taught it how to. Have a go at answering questions that Alexa still cannot answer today and watch your answers get shared to Alexa users!

Sign in with Amazon