Is whole grain rolled oats gluten free?
Pure oats are gluten free - however, if they are processed in a facility that also processes wheat, contamination may occur.
Oats are naturally gluten free; however, some oats are processed on the same equipment as gluten containing ingredients causing contamination. This is generally only an issue if you have extreme gluten sensitivities.
Join Alexa Answers
Help make Alexa smarter and share your knowledge with the worldLEARN MORE