Help make Alexa smarter on Alexa Answers. Sign in with Amazon

Sports

Is there a mercy rule in the little league world series?


Yes, rule 4.10(e), which calls for the game to end if the winning team is ahead by 15 runs after three innings played or 10 runs after four innings played by the trailing team is in effect during the little league world series.

{{ relativeTimeResolver(1566242790982) }}

LIVE
Points points 8
Rating 0

Similar Questions
Sign in to view all similar questions

Join Alexa Answers

Help make Alexa smarter and share your knowledge with the world

LEARN MORE