Can you answer this question?

Join Alexa Answers and help make Alexa smarter. Get started

Food

What is ha- hoba oil?


1 Answer

Jojoba oil is a shelf stable oil derived from the Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) plant. Typically used as an ingredient in cosmetics or as massage oil. Undigestible by the human body, passed through digestive system unchanged.

{{ relativeTimeResolver(1560210131481) }}

LIVE
Points points 121
Rating 0
Sign-in to view all answers

Similar Questions

Join Alexa Answers

Help make Alexa smarter and share your knowledge with the world

LEARN MORE